sigle_v4
MDV-DEC_homepage_B_header-title

Privacy Policy

According to Law no. 677/2001 for protection of individuals regarding the process of personal data and their free movement, changed and completed and also according to Law nr. 506/2004 regarding the process of personal data and the protection of private life in DESIGN YOUR TRAVEL S.R.L. electronic communication sector, headquartered in Cluj county, Cluj-Napoca city, number 3 on Victor Babeș street, apartment nr. 3, represented through Gana Adrian Ionut as administrator, it has the obligation to manage in safe conditions and just for specified purposes, your personal data which are provided by yourself and about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of collecting data  is: the promotion of products and services adressed directly to individual customers  and offers promotion through direct marketing resources.

You are bound to provide data, those being necesary to process your requests. Your denial will determine the imposibility to concretize your service requests. Recorded information  are destinated to be used by the operator and they are comunicated only to the next receivers: Administration, SC DESIGN YOUR TRAVEL SRL Marketing and Accountancy Service.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right of access, the right to intervene on data, the right of not being subjected to an individual decision and the right to contact the justice. Also, you have the right to oppose against the processing of your personal data and the right of being able to ask for data erasure. For using the mentioned rights, you can apply for and write a demand, dated and signed at DESIGN YOUR TRAVEL SRL, headquarted in Cluj county, Cluj-Napoca city, on Victor Babes street, nr. 3, apartment 3. As well, your right to call the justice is being well-known.

If some of your personal data are incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

Note

(*) any person has the right to oppose, for legitim reasons, on processing personal data. This opposing right is able to be excluded  for some processes provided by law ( for example: processing made by financial and tax services, by police, justice, social security). Thus, this mention can not relate if this is a binding processing; any person has also the right to free oppose with no excuse, to personal data processing in direct marketing purposes.

MEDIA
PARTNERS

04
02
05
03
01